KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Abdeckkappe, Abdeckblech, Bodenlamelle

Russian translation: Колпачок, чехол;крышка из листового металла;пластины для пола


15:08 Nov 10, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abdeckkappe, Abdeckblech, Bodenlamelle
Îïÿòü æå â ïðàéñå îáîðóäîâàíèÿ äëÿ ìàãàçèíîâ.
Ñïàñèáî
vnav
Russian translation:Колпачок, чехол;крышка из листового металла;пластины для пола
Explanation:
lingvo 8
Selected response from:

Anna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Колпачок, чехол;крышка из листового металла;пластины для пола
Anna
3Заглушка
Nadeschda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Колпачок, чехол;крышка из листового металла;пластины для пола


Explanation:
lingvo 8

Anna
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
19 mins

agree  Jarema
26 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Заглушка


Explanation:
Для Abdeckkappe мне встречалась "заглушка" - если ее надевают на торец какого-нибудь профиля (поручней, например) или закрывают ею головку винта.


Nadeschda
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 156