KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

hallo wie gehts dir

Russian translation: Привет, как дела?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hallo wie gehts dir
Russian translation:Привет, как дела?
Entered by: Natalja Hackl

16:52 Jan 20, 2004
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: hallo wie gehts dir
hallo wie gehts dir
hansi
Привет! Как дела?
Explanation:
Привет! Как дела?
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Привет! Как дела?
Natalja Hackl
5Mehr Aufmerksamkeit, Kollegen!
AleTer


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Привет! Как дела?


Explanation:
Привет! Как дела?

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnschmitt
22 mins

agree  Sybille
39 mins

agree  yben
52 mins

agree  balticvip
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh: Privjet! Kak djela?
1 hr

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
13 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mehr Aufmerksamkeit, Kollegen!


Explanation:
Привет! Как У ТЕБЯ дела?

AleTer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.: im deutschen: wie geht`s? und wie geht`s dir? --> gibt es hier einen kommunikationsrelevanten unterschied???
6 hrs