KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Restgefahren

Russian translation: прочие опасности / угрозы


13:03 Jan 26, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Restgefahren
Warnung vor Restgefahren

Russian translation:прочие опасности / угрозы
Explanation:
если без особого контекста
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3прочие опасности / угрозы
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4Остаточная опасность (остаточные опасности)
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прочие опасности / угрозы


Explanation:
если без особого контекста

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
28 mins

agree  yben
47 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Остаточная опасность (остаточные опасности)


Explanation:
Если это об оборудовании - тогда остаточная опасность.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-01-26 13:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft Word - AFS-500.doc
Остаточные опасности.
3.3 Остаточные опасности Даже при использовании установки в соответствии с инструкциями имеются следующие остаточные опасности:
http://www.jettools.ru/doc/instruction/pdf/AFS-500.pdf (136КБ) 15.09.2003 — совпадение фразы


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-01-26 13:42:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://galaxy.com.ua/news/military/mil1701.htm
\"После обследования военных, побывавших на Балканах, признаков так называемой, остаточной опасности для здоровья не выявлено\".
http://galaxy.com.ua/news/military/mil1701.htm (108КБ) 17.01.2001 — совпадение фразы

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762