KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

durchgeschaltet

Russian translation: замкнут последовательно (вывод, контакт)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:durchgeschaltet
Russian translation:замкнут последовательно (вывод, контакт)
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

11:05 Feb 13, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: durchgeschaltet
Das Diagnosekabel LT2 ermöglicht die funktionsorientierte Adressierung von Daimler-Benz-Fahrzeugsystemen (Leichttransporter).Darüber hinaus wird die Kl.15 durchgeschaltet, damit der Zustand "Zündung ein" automatisch erkannt werden kann.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
замкнут последовательно (вывод, контакт)
Explanation:
Durchschalten = последовательное замыкание (контактов, цепей)
См. Н-Р электротехнический словарь, Руссо, М. 1994
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2замкнут последовательно (вывод, контакт)Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4последовательно переключаетсяxxxVolod


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
замкнут последовательно (вывод, контакт)


Explanation:
Durchschalten = последовательное замыкание (контактов, цепей)
См. Н-Р электротехнический словарь, Руссо, М. 1994

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 487
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
21 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последовательно переключается


Explanation:
Кроме того, Kl.15 последовательно переключается, чтобы могло автоматически определяться состояние "зажигание вкл.".


xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1822