KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Taster

Russian translation: выключатель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Taster
Russian translation:выключатель
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

19:47 Feb 13, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Taster
Der Taster an der rot/schwarzen Prüfspitze hat anwendungsspezifische Funktionen wie z. B. Standbildfunktion einschalten, Messung auslösen usw. Weitere Informationen siehe /3/ "Messtechnik", "Geführte Fehlersuche".
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
выключатель
Explanation:
Taster это выключатель (кнопочный выключатель)
Selected response from:

Nikolai Belousow
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выключательNikolai Belousow
4кнопка
Sybille
2 +1щуп
Leon Ivanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
щуп


Explanation:
Taster auf der Pruefspitze - щуп на пробнике ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-13 20:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: an der Pruefspitze

Leon Ivanov
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veneta Georgieva
17 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выключатель


Explanation:
Taster это выключатель (кнопочный выключатель)

Nikolai Belousow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
55 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кнопка


Explanation:
В моих текстах по кранам всегда говорится о кнопках (Taster)

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 713