KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Auswahlzeile

Russian translation: строка выбора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auswahlzeile
Russian translation:строка выбора
Entered by: Natuschka

22:18 Feb 19, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / PC
German term or phrase: Auswahlzeile
Druckereigenschaften ändern
Die Druckereigenschaften lassen sich nur für selbstinstallierte Druckertreiber ändern. Wählen Sie den gewünschten Drucker aus und klicken Sie auf das erscheinende Druckersymbol rechts von der ***Auswahlzeile***. Sie können jetzt in den aufgeblendeten Dialogen die Einstellungen nach dem Standard von Windows 2000 vornehmen.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
строка выбора
Explanation:
строка выбора
в строке выбора
Selected response from:

Natuschka
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4строка выбора / поле выбора
Boris Kimel
2 +1строка выбораNatuschka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
строка выбора / поле выбора


Explanation:
т.е. элемент управления, позволяющий выбрать (из списка), см. Windows 2000

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 265

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
строка выбора


Explanation:
строка выбора
в строке выбора

Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVolod: "ñòðîêà âûáîðà"
7 hrs