KudoZ home » German to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Lastaufnahmegestel

Russian translation: опорная стойка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lastaufnahmegestel
Russian translation:опорная стойка
Entered by: Aljona Fuhrmann

21:05 Apr 27, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Lastaufnahmegestel
вакуумный подъемник:

Die Lastaufnahmevorrichtung (z. B. ein Lastaufnahmegestell) muss das Gewicht der Last si-cher tragen, bevor die Last vom Vakuumheber gelöst wird.

Lastaufnahmegestel?
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
опорная стойка
Explanation:
dem Sinn nach ist es genau das

Gruß
Selected response from:

GTranslati
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1опорная стойка
GTranslati
3грузоподъемник
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
грузоподъемник


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опорная стойка


Explanation:
dem Sinn nach ist es genau das

Gruß

GTranslati
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs