KudoZ home » German to Serbian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

auf Initiative von

Serbian translation: zahvaljujući zalaganju


14:00 Feb 14, 2009
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: auf Initiative von
Die Verhandlungen von Rambouillet kamen auf Initiative der Balkan-Kontaktgruppe zustande.
musicool
Serbian translation:zahvaljujući zalaganju
Explanation:
Samo kao alternativa predlogu kolege Dejana

Die Verhandlungen von Rambouillet kamen auf Initiative der Balkan-Kontaktgruppe zustande

Do pregovora u Rambujeu došlo je zahvaljujući zalaganju kontakt grupe za Balkan
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na inicijativuDejan Kostic
4 +1zahvaljujući zalaganju
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zahvaljujući zalaganju


Explanation:
Samo kao alternativa predlogu kolege Dejana

Die Verhandlungen von Rambouillet kamen auf Initiative der Balkan-Kontaktgruppe zustande

Do pregovora u Rambujeu došlo je zahvaljujući zalaganju kontakt grupe za Balkan

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojanstven: Stilski lepše
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na inicijativu


Explanation:
na inicijativu kontakt grupe za Balkan...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2009-02-14 14:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ispravka: 'Kontakt grupa' se naravno piše velikim slovom.

Dejan Kostic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5 mins
  -> Hvala.