KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

Schöffengericht

Serbian translation: porotni sud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schöffengericht
Serbian translation:porotni sud
Entered by: milosch

20:10 Feb 10, 2009
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / sudstvo
German term or phrase: Schöffengericht
-
milosch
porotni sud
Explanation:
Pravni rеčnik
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4porotni sud
Saša Jovanović
4porota ili porotni sudMarijan Dr. Spoljar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
porotni sud


Explanation:
Pravni rеčnik

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
27 mins

agree  Sladjana
4 hrs

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
13 hrs

agree  dkalinic
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porota ili porotni sud


Explanation:
Enciklopedijski nemačko-srpski rečnik, Prosveta - Beograd

Marijan Dr. Spoljar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman