KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lagerbock

Serbian translation: stolica ležišta ili stalak ležišta


11:52 Mar 12, 2007
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerbock
eng. bearing bracket
Ivka Wachter
Serbian translation:stolica ležišta ili stalak ležišta
Explanation:
Rečnik industrijske opreme
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stolica ležišta ili stalak ležišta
Saša Jovanović
4 -1Nosač (držač) ležajamilosch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Nosač (držač) ležaja


Explanation:
deutsch= Lagerbock
eng. = bracket
franz. = support de palier
span. = soporte
rus. = опора вилки


    Reference: http://xufengmenye.en.alibaba.com/product/50110699/50644729/...
milosch
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Saša Jovanović: stolica ležišta ili stalak ležišta, rečnik industrijske opreme
17 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stolica ležišta ili stalak ležišta


Explanation:
Rečnik industrijske opreme

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
12 mins