KudoZ home » German to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fahrzeugrückkauf

Serbo-Croat translation: ponovni otkup / reotkup vozila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrzeugrückkauf
Serbo-Croat translation:ponovni otkup / reotkup vozila
Entered by: Radica Schenck

13:30 Feb 11, 2007
German to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Fahrzeugrückkauf
stavka na fakturi za automobil
Radica Schenck
Germany
ponovni otkup / reotkup vozila
Explanation:
Općenito za "Rückkauf" postoji izraz "repo posao".

http://www.efsa.unsa.ba/site/za studente/biblioteka/Bibliogr...
Selected response from:

Neven Luetic
Germany
Grading comment
danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponovni otkup / reotkup vozilaNeven Luetic
3otkup, isplata vozila
Jelena Bubalo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otkup, isplata vozila


Explanation:
rückkauf je na engl. redemption, rebuy, repurchase

Jelena Bubalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponovni otkup / reotkup vozila


Explanation:
Općenito za "Rückkauf" postoji izraz "repo posao".

http://www.efsa.unsa.ba/site/za studente/biblioteka/Bibliogr...


    Reference: http://zaklada-hanzekovic.ijf.hr/2000/jelic.htm
    Reference: http://www.driveafrica.co.za/Auto_Mietkauf/Auto_Mietkauf.htm
Neven Luetic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke schön!