KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Cooking / Culinary

Haarschneideset

Slovak translation: Súprava na strihanie vlasov


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haarschneideset
Slovak translation:Súprava na strihanie vlasov

12:09 Mar 15, 2007
German to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Haarschneideset
und auch noch diese Begriffe:

Fritteuse
Doppelkochplatte
Stabmixer
Raclettegrill
Jens Bergholm
Súprava na strihanie vlasov
Explanation:
Haarschneideset - Súprava na strihanie vlasov
Fritteuse - Fritéza
Doppelkochplatte - Dvojplatnička
Stabmixer - ponórny mixer
Raclettegrill - Raclette gril

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-03-15 14:15:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur:
Stabmixer - Ponorný mixer
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Súprava na strihanie vlasov
Lőrincz Tamás
5 -1Súprava na strihanie vlasov
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Súprava na strihanie vlasov


Explanation:
Súprava na strihanie vlasov

Lőrincz Tamás
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Moser
28 mins

agree  Lucia [Lulu] Lay
38 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Súprava na strihanie vlasov


Explanation:
Haarschneideset - Súprava na strihanie vlasov
Fritteuse - Fritéza
Doppelkochplatte - Dvojplatnička
Stabmixer - ponórny mixer
Raclettegrill - Raclette gril

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-03-15 14:15:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur:
Stabmixer - Ponorný mixer

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tomasik: Stabmixer - ponorný mixér
1 hr
  -> Danke für den Hinweis und für das Disagree. Ein Hoch auf die Kleinlichkeit.