KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Engineering (general)

Kleiderlüfter

Slovak translation: hák na vetranie šiat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleiderlüfter
Slovak translation:hák na vetranie šiat
Entered by: Sueg

18:37 Feb 17, 2008
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kleiderlüfter
Eine Wandhalterung (Haken) an dem Kleiderbügel mit Gewand aufgehängt werden um sie zu lüften.
In Englisch "Airing Hook".
Sueg
Austria
hák na vetranie šiat
Explanation:
Das ist eine von der Möglichkeiten
Selected response from:

Ladislav Filo
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hák na vetranie šiat
Ladislav Filo
3hák na vetranie odevov
Torsten Haeusler


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hák na vetranie šiat


Explanation:
Das ist eine von der Möglichkeiten

Ladislav Filo
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hák na vetranie odevov


Explanation:


Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman