KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

edelmatt

Slovak translation: ušľachtilý mat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:edelmatt
Slovak translation:ušľachtilý mat
Entered by: Alice Hegrova

11:01 Nov 8, 2007
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Laminat
German term or phrase: edelmatt
es handelt sich dabei um eine Oberflächenqualität von Laminatfußboden
fued
ušľachtilý mat
Explanation:
ušľachtilý matný povrch = edelmatte Oberfläche
ušľachtilá matná povrchová úprava = edelmatte Oberflächenbehandlung
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ušľachtilý mat
Alice Hegrova
3ušľachtilý zamatový
Torsten Haeusler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ušľachtilý mat


Explanation:
ušľachtilý matný povrch = edelmatte Oberfläche
ušľachtilá matná povrchová úprava = edelmatte Oberflächenbehandlung

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ušľachtilý zamatový


Explanation:
Ich habe

"ušľachtilý zamatový povrch"

für "edelmatte Oberfläche" gefunden.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22u%C5%A1%C4%BEachtil%C...
Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3