KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Accounting

Führungsetage

Slovenian translation: Vodstvo (podjetja)


09:54 Feb 15, 2007
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / informe contable de una empresa
German term or phrase: Führungsetage
Brief an den Führungsetage mit dem Bericht des unabhängigen Prüfer

" nivel de gestión???"

Gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
Slovenian translation:Vodstvo (podjetja)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Urska Longer
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vodstvo
Iris Mesko
4Vodstvo (podjetja)Urska Longer


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vodstvo (podjetja)


Explanation:


Urska Longer
Austria
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 2

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vodstvo


Explanation:
In der Führungsetage arbeiten die Führungskräfte. (Führungskraft = vodstveni kader)
Auch die Führungsmanschaft wird mit "vodstvo" übersetzt.

"Pismo naslovljeno vodstvu s (priloženim) poročilom neodvisnega revizorja"
"Pismo na vodstvo"


    Reference: http://www.uni-protokolle.de/nachrichten/id/96471/
Iris Mesko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fast translate: pismo vodstvu
7 hrs