KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

gratis

Slovenian translation: brezplacno, gratis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gratis
Slovenian translation:brezplacno, gratis
Entered by: Sueg

17:37 Mar 31, 2007
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / pencils, paints
German term or phrase: gratis
Kein context.

Bitte alle Möglichkeiten mit Erklärung wann was zu nehmen ist.

Danke
Sueg
Austria
brezplacno, gratis
Explanation:
Sicer ze popolnoma strinjam z Davorjem, ampak glede na to, da ni konteksta in ne vemo katerega spola je beseda oz. ali gre za pridevnik ali prislov, je morda manj verjetnosti, da zgresimo, ce uporabimo tako varianto.--> brezplacno, gratis
Selected response from:

Urska Longer
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1brezplacno, gratisUrska Longer
5kostenlos
Vito Smolej
5zastonj;brezplačendkalinic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zastonj;brezplačen


Explanation:
-

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brezplacno, gratis


Explanation:
Sicer ze popolnoma strinjam z Davorjem, ampak glede na to, da ni konteksta in ne vemo katerega spola je beseda oz. ali gre za pridevnik ali prislov, je morda manj verjetnosti, da zgresimo, ce uporabimo tako varianto.--> brezplacno, gratis

Urska Longer
Austria
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nika Lea Erwin
35 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kostenlos


Explanation:
aus Lateinisch:"Gratis is the plural ablative form of the first declension noun "grātia" in Latin and used as an adjective in various Romance and Germanic languages meaning "for nothing," in the sense that one does not have to pay for some good or service (free of charge)." wikipedia

Vito Smolej
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian