KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Rückbestromung

Slovenian translation: napajanje s povratnim tokom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückbestromung
Slovenian translation:napajanje s povratnim tokom
Entered by: dkalinic

08:41 Apr 24, 2008
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Rückbestromung
Beim Anschluss dieser Verbraucher direkt an Klemme 15 (Bolzen 94 der Zentralelektrik, siehe Darstellung Seite ) kann es vorkommen, dass es durch eine Rückbestromung in das „Klemme 15-Bordnetz“ zu Einträgen in die Fehlerspeicher von Steuergeräten kommt.
dkalinic
napajanje s povratnim tokom
Explanation:
Ali pa morda: oskrba/preskrba/oskrbovanje/... s povratnim tokom
Selected response from:

Urska Longer
Austria
Grading comment
To pa že. Velika hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Povratni tok
Teja Prosenc
3napajanje s povratnim tokomUrska Longer


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Povratni tok


Explanation:
V štirijezičnem poslovnem ekonomsko-tehničnem slovarju (l.1973: nem, angl, franc, srb.hrv) je Rückstrom preveden tako: return current / courant de retor, contre courant / povratna struja, protivstruja.



Teja Prosenc
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Že iz konteksta izhaja, da Rückbestromung ni povratni tok.

Asker: Kolegice, ste prav prebrali vprašanje? Gre za Rückbestromung, ne pa za Rückstrom.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Zivkovic
1 hr

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napajanje s povratnim tokom


Explanation:
Ali pa morda: oskrba/preskrba/oskrbovanje/... s povratnim tokom

Urska Longer
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
To pa že. Velika hvala.