KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

saugseitig

Slovenian translation: na sesalni strani


09:28 Mar 5, 2007
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ventilator
German term or phrase: saugseitig
Einbausituation saugseitig: frei ansaugend aus Filter
Einbausituation druckseitig:frei ausblasend
hatipovic
Slovenian translation:na sesalni strani
Explanation:
...na sesalni strani
Selected response from:

Ladislav Starkl
Slovenia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2na sesalni straniLadislav Starkl
5na vstopni strani
Vito Smolej


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na sesalni strani


Explanation:
...na sesalni strani

Ladislav Starkl
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tadej Kokalj
18 mins

agree  Urska Longer
51 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
na vstopni strani


Explanation:
bilo bi "na vsesalni strani", ampak "na izpihovalni strani" še nisem srečal.

Example sentence(s):
  • Opomba: dimenzije in število prikljukov na vstopni in izstopni strani se navede v naročilu

    Reference: http://www.hidria-imp-klima.si/pdf/zv11slo.pdf
Vito Smolej
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 72
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?