KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Other

Jägervereinigung

Slovenian translation: lovsko združenje; lovsko društvo


20:17 Aug 15, 2002
German to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Jägervereinigung
gesellschaftlicher Verein von Jägern
Rudi Heider
Slovenian translation:lovsko združenje; lovsko društvo
Explanation:
So nach dem deutsch-slowenischem Wörterbuch. Mir wäre *lovsko društvo* logischer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 11:39:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch *lovska zveza*
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Ihre "persönliche Meinung" war für mich gut zu wissen. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lovska zveza
Andreja Ćaćić
5lovsko združenje; lovsko društvodkalinic


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lovsko združenje; lovsko društvo


Explanation:
So nach dem deutsch-slowenischem Wörterbuch. Mir wäre *lovsko društvo* logischer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 11:39:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch *lovska zveza*

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Ihre "persönliche Meinung" war für mich gut zu wissen. Danke

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lovska zveza


Explanation:
http://www.lovska-zveza.si/

Andreja Ćaćić
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Ja, das wäre auch eine der Möglichkeiten. Ist mir gar nicht aufgefallen
2 hrs