KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Accounting

Leistungsverrechnung

Spanish translation: prorrateo/cálculo de rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsverrechnung
Spanish translation:prorrateo/cálculo de rendimiento
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

15:30 Jun 28, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Leistungsverrechnung
significa contabilidad? Es una traducción sobre informática, también con términos contables.
"Überwacht das Tool die Nichteinhaltung von SLA's, die sich in verminderten Leistungsverrechnungen niederschlagen?"
Roxana Franck
prorrateo de rendimiento
Explanation:
o: prorrateo de desempeño
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2prorrateo de rendimiento
Fabio Descalzi
3compensación / liquidación de prestaciones / serviciossuirpwb


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prorrateo de rendimiento


Explanation:
o: prorrateo de desempeño

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: o cálculo del ...
634 days
  -> Danke!

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si eso!
634 days
  -> :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensación / liquidación de prestaciones / servicios


Explanation:
Sería útil conocer el tipo de "Leistungen" de que habla el texto.

En el sector bancario, Verrechnung podría traducirse por "clearing".

En todo caso, Verrechnung aquí probablemente sea la compensación de unas prestaciones (del proveedor) con unos pagos (del cliente).

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): DDM, suirpwb, Fabio Descalzi