KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Zweikampfstärke

Spanish translation: fuerza en el uno contra uno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweikampfstärke
Spanish translation:fuerza en el uno contra uno
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

11:26 Apr 10, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Fußball
German term or phrase: Zweikampfstärke
Die spielerischen Vorteile des zweifachen Weltmeisters glichen die WM-Gastgeber allerdings mit Zweikampfstärke und Leidenschaft aus.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
fuerza en el uno contra uno
Explanation:
o capacidad para la lucha cuerpo a cuerpo, etc, con ello compensaban las ventajas del rival.
Selected response from:

Gely
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, gely!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fuerza en el uno contra unoGely
4fuerza dual/por ambas partes
Egmont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuerza dual/por ambas partes


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuerza en el uno contra uno


Explanation:
o capacidad para la lucha cuerpo a cuerpo, etc, con ello compensaban las ventajas del rival.

Gely
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchas gracias, gely!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
6 mins
  -> gracias, muy amable!