KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

sicher verwandeln

Spanish translation: golear sin problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sicher verwandeln
Spanish translation:golear sin problemas
Entered by: Egmont

11:55 Apr 10, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Fußball - WM-Tournier Deutschland gegen Argentinien
German term or phrase: sicher verwandeln
Für die WM-Gastgeber verwandelten Oliver Neuville, Michael Ballack, Lukas Podolski und Tim Borowski sicher.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
cambiar con seguridad...
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
"golear sin problemas" se ajusta más al contexto. muchas gracias!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transformar en gol
Maria del Mar Bruguera
4 -2cambiar con seguridad...
Egmont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
cambiar con seguridad...


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
"golear sin problemas" se ajusta más al contexto. muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andreas Weinmann: "sicher verwandeln" significa "golear sin problemas" en este caso creo que hablamos de penaltis y de "einen Elfmeter sicher verwandeln"
37 mins

disagree  Juan Carlstein: es convertir o transformar... "convirtieron sin problemas"
1 day9 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformar en gol


Explanation:
Creo que también se utiliza esta expresión. Es una propuesta.

Maria del Mar Bruguera
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Carlstein: o convertir..., lo de "cambiar" es un chiste
1 day8 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day19 hrs