KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Suchmaschine

Spanish translation: buscador


09:54 Apr 2, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / web de una agencia de traducción
German term or phrase: Suchmaschine
Auf Wunsch optimieren wir Ihre Webseite auch für Suchmaschinen und übernehmen die regelmäßige Pflege Ihres Internetauftritts.

DANKE
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:buscador
Explanation:
so wengistens hier am La Plata-Fluss (Uruguay, Argentinien)
Selected response from:

rowidal
Grading comment
exacto, eso estaba buscando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2motor de búsqueda
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +2buscadorrowidal
4máquina de busqueda
Cristina intern


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor de búsqueda


Explanation:
motor de Búsqueda SearchSpanish - InicioCon SearchSpanish usted puede buscar sitios sólo en castellano. Podes buscar en todo el mundo oa dentro de un solo pais. Tambien, usted puede añadir su ...
www.searchspanish.com/ - 17k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Motor de búsqueda - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libreUn motor de búsqueda es un sistema informático que indexa archivos almacenados en servidores web. Un ejemplo son los buscadores de Internet (algunos buscan ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buscador - 40k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: eso es
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Kadu!

agree  Laura Bissio CT
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina de busqueda


Explanation:
ver: "periodismo.uchile.cl/enlaces/herramientas/maquinas/htm"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-04-02 10:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Herramientas y recursos de Internet

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
buscador


Explanation:
so wengistens hier am La Plata-Fluss (Uruguay, Argentinien)

rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
exacto, eso estaba buscando

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Así lo diría yo. Y mi familia en España, también. Un saludo, Helena
1 hr

agree  oliver_otto
3 hrs