KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Webangebot

Spanish translation: oferta de la Web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Webangebot
Spanish translation:oferta de la Web
Entered by: Susana Sancho

13:46 Apr 2, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / web de una agencia de traducción
German term or phrase: Webangebot
XXX ist bemüht, ihr Webangebot stets aktuell und inhaltlich richtig sowie vollständig anzubieten. Dennoch ist das Auftreten von Fehlern nicht vollständig auszuschließen.
Susana Sancho
oferta de la Web
Explanation:
Oferta de la Web
confirmar

Yo pienso qui son las ofertas que aparecem en los anúncios de laInternet
Selected response from:

spielenschach1
Portugal
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oferta(s) web
swisstell
3oferta de la Web
spielenschach1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta(s) web


Explanation:
400'000 Google hits

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: sí, es la traducción directa, aunque en este caso parece referirse a un sitio web en particular
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Andrea Martínez
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

disagree  Kim Metzger: Google Results 1 - 10 of about 79,100 for "ofertas web".
13 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oferta de la Web


Explanation:
Oferta de la Web
confirmar

Yo pienso qui son las ofertas que aparecem en los anúncios de laInternet


spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias