KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Luftfrachtführer

Spanish translation: expedidor de carga aérea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Luftfrachtführer
Spanish translation:expedidor de carga aérea
Entered by: Mat_Young

18:07 Mar 29, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
German term or phrase: Luftfrachtführer
Die Luftfrachtführer übernehmen keine Haftung für mögliche Gesundheitsschäden des Tieres durch die Flugbeförderung.

Se está hablando de transporte de animales en la bodega de carga (Luftrachtraum) y pone que los Luftfrachtführer no se hacen responsables. ¿Es acaso otra empresa la que se encarga de la bodega de carga? ¿Se refiere a los responsables de esa bodega o simplemente, los transportistas? La versión anterior era "empresa del flete aéreo".
Mat_Young
expedidor de carga aérea
Explanation:
Así lo comprendo :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-29 18:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scsecampusespanol.com/home/
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expedidor de carga aérea
Yaotl Altan
4aerotransportistaJuan Carlstein


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expedidor de carga aérea


Explanation:
Así lo comprendo :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-29 18:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scsecampusespanol.com/home/

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Sancho
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aerotransportista


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 horas (2007-03-30 14:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "transportista aéreo", claro

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish