KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Agriculture

Innenbrand

Spanish translation: necrosis del borde de las hojas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Innenbrand
Spanish translation:necrosis del borde de las hojas
Entered by: Teresa Mozo

21:41 Feb 20, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Innenbrand
Kritische Qualitätsparameter
Das Vorhandensein eines der folgenden kritischen Defekte führt zur sofortigen Sperrung des Produktes:
- Innere und äußere Fäulnis
- Befall mit tierischen Schaderregern (insbesondere Blattläusen, Wanzen, Schnecken)
- Befall mit äußerlich sichtbaren Pilzbefall (insbesondere Mehltau, Botritis)
- Innenbrand
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
necrosis del borde de las hojas
Explanation:
una enfermedad de la lechuga

Kopfsalat
Es muy resistente a la necrosis del borde de las hojas interiores. Puede ser cultivada durante todo el año. Resistente a br 1-17, 19 y 21. ...
https://secure.reinsaat.co.at/cgi-bin/katalog.cgi/sorten?art... - 20k

Tipburn in lettuce (Lactuca sativa L.), known in the German literature also as “Innenbrand”, in Dutch as “Randen” and in French as “nécrose marginale”, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0304423801003399

Innenbrand und Mineralstoffgehalte verschiedener Sorten Eis- und ...Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Tipburn was related to the Ca-content, if the plant biomass was considered. Einleitung. Im Salatkopf können die Blattränder Nekrosen (sog. Innenbrand) ...

Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2necrosis interna
Pablo Bouvier
4necrosis del borde de las hojas
Teresa Mozo
3 -1incendio interiorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
incendio interior


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  th: debe er una broma tuya.....
1 day17 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necrosis del borde de las hojas


Explanation:
una enfermedad de la lechuga

Kopfsalat
Es muy resistente a la necrosis del borde de las hojas interiores. Puede ser cultivada durante todo el año. Resistente a br 1-17, 19 y 21. ...
https://secure.reinsaat.co.at/cgi-bin/katalog.cgi/sorten?art... - 20k

Tipburn in lettuce (Lactuca sativa L.), known in the German literature also as “Innenbrand”, in Dutch as “Randen” and in French as “nécrose marginale”, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0304423801003399

Innenbrand und Mineralstoffgehalte verschiedener Sorten Eis- und ...Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Tipburn was related to the Ca-content, if the plant biomass was considered. Einleitung. Im Salatkopf können die Blattränder Nekrosen (sog. Innenbrand) ...



Teresa Mozo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
necrosis interna


Explanation:
ver enlace(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2008-02-20 22:04:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es cuando la planta se pudre desde dentro. Puede debrse a temperaturas elevadas, agentes patógenos o deficiencias de nutrientes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutos (2008-02-20 22:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La necrosis interna puede producirse en cualquier parte interior de la planta, incuso en la raíz o el tallo:
http://www.inta.gov.ar/parana/info/documentos/produccion_veg... . La necrosis del borde las hojas se llama necrosis foliar (marginal) http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...



    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=necrosis+interna+planta&...
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Alberto!

agree  th: creo que es así
1 day17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, th! Yo también lo creo, pero, en fin...