KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Architecture

Mönchslandschaft

Spanish translation: paisaje monástico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mönchslandschaft
Spanish translation:paisaje monástico
Entered by: akarim

14:36 Mar 8, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
German term or phrase: Mönchslandschaft
Das 9. und 10. Jahrhundert stand ganz im Zeichen blühender Mönchslandschaften. Se trata de una descripción de monasterios. Sabe alguien cómo podría traducirse este término? Gracias.
akarim
paisaje monástico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paisaje monástico
Karin Otterbach
3paisaje monacal
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paisaje monacal


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paisaje monástico


Explanation:
:)

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: suena mejor
4 mins
  -> (Gracias Teresa, saludos desde México:))

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
4 hrs