KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

schatzhaus

Spanish translation: cámara de tesoros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schatzhaus
Spanish translation:cámara de tesoros
Entered by: mariantrad

18:11 Mar 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Ancient greece
German term or phrase: schatzhaus
part of a book about ancient greece
mariantrad
cámara del tesoro
Explanation:
Creo que Haus y cámara no son excluyentes en este caso.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2casa del tesoro
Egmont
4 +1cámara del tesoro
Hans Gärtner
4treasure house
swisstell
4palacio del tesoro
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casa del tesoro


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: si, sin más concepto
3 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Juan, por tu apoyo.

agree  Claudio Seelig: de acuerdo
18 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu refrendo, Claudio.
The asker has declined this answer

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treasure house


Explanation:
you find many of them in Greece such as Massilia or Delphi

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palacio del tesoro


Explanation:
Creo que se ajusta mejor a tu contexto, si bien no es la traducción literal.

Saludos,

D.

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara del tesoro


Explanation:
Creo que Haus y cámara no son excluyentes en este caso.


    Reference: http://www.deguate.com/infocentros/educacion/recursos/arte/a...
    Reference: http://www.telecable.es/personales/jcantero/ginsei/ginsei_17...
Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anguiano Pérez
54 mins