KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

prunkaufzüge

Spanish translation: procesiones ceremoniales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:prunkaufzüge
Spanish translation:procesiones ceremoniales
Entered by: mariantrad

18:14 Mar 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / ancient greece
German term or phrase: prunkaufzüge
no context can be given. Related to ancient greece
mariantrad
Procesiones ceremoniales
Explanation:


me parece que a eso se refiere el término.

Saludos,

D.
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desfilesInmaculada Montalt
4Alardes
sercominter
4Procesiones ceremoniales
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procesiones ceremoniales


Explanation:


me parece que a eso se refiere el término.

Saludos,

D.

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alardes


Explanation:
Desfiles suntuosos, de fasto.


    Reference: http://www.iespana.es/revista-arbil/(18)orel.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desfiles


Explanation:
desfile ostentoso

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217