KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

Tauchstelle

Spanish translation: Lugar de inmersión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tauchstelle
Spanish translation:Lugar de inmersión
Entered by: materol

14:03 Jan 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / maremotos
German term or phrase: Tauchstelle
Die Bucht ist an einer Tauchstelle nur 1300 Meter breit.
materol
Argentina
Lugar de inmersión
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sitio de buceo
Virginia Puntigliano
5 +1punto de inmersiónMario Le?n
5Lugar de inmersiónJavier Munoz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sitio de buceo


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Bitte siehe die Webseite: "http://www.sawadee.com/diving/underwatercd.htm"
8 mins
  -> gracias Valentín

agree  juan gonzalez
1 hr
  -> gracias juan

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lugar de inmersión


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto de inmersión


Explanation:
Entre buceadores se habla de punto de inmersión (véase la terminología de PADI). Por lo tanto la frase podría ser:
En un punto de inmersión, la ensenada (cala) tiene sólo 1300 metros de anchura.


Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Neumann
2 hrs