KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

eintauchende Masse

Spanish translation: masa que se sumerge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eintauchende Masse
Spanish translation:masa que se sumerge
Entered by: materol

14:26 Jan 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / documental sobre maremotos
German term or phrase: eintauchende Masse
Reflektierendes Granulat wird die Bewegung im Moment der eintauchenden Masse sichtbar machen.
materol
Argentina
masa que se sumerge
Explanation:
El granulado reflectante hará visible el movimiento en el momento en que se sumerge la masa.
Selected response from:

Mario Le?n
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Masa en sumersiónJavier Munoz
5 +1masa que se sumergeMario Le?n
5masa de inmersiónjuan gonzalez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Masa en sumersión


Explanation:
O En hundimiento, lamentablemente no encuentro un antónimo correcto para "emergente"

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: masa sumergiéndose, otra posibilidad
2 hrs

agree  Raúl Neumann: podría ser "sumergente"? a lo mejor es un neologismo...
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
masa de inmersión


Explanation:
tamien puede ser masa en inmersion.

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masa que se sumerge


Explanation:
El granulado reflectante hará visible el movimiento en el momento en que se sumerge la masa.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Die deutsche Version ist schlechtes Deutsch. Gute Lösung. Aber müsste da nicht sumerja hin und ohne se?
9 mins
  -> Danke, Karlo, aber "masa que sumerja" wäre transitiv, und das passt nicht.