KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

Nockenschaltwerk

Spanish translation: conmutador de levas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nockenschaltwerk
Spanish translation:conmutador de levas
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

20:00 Apr 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Etikettiermaschine
German term or phrase: Nockenschaltwerk
Das Nockenschaltwerk ist eine elektronische Steuerung, die in Abhängigkeit vom Rotationswinkel Ein- und Ausgänge schaltet und so Schneidwerk und Maschinenfunktionen synchronisiert.

¿Contactor de levas? Estoy algo inseguro.
xxxMANGOLD
conmutador de levas
Explanation:
Es el nombre que se le da en español.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mecanismo de mando por levas
Pablo Grosschmid
4conmutador de levas
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mecanismo de mando por levas


Explanation:
en este contexto, Schalt- es mando

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-03 20:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como luego tienes Steuerung, puedes usar mando para uno y control para el otro

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conmutador de levas


Explanation:
Es el nombre que se le da en español.


    Reference: http://www.frenar.com/productos_lenze3.htm
    Reference: http://www.wendling-elektronik.de/pdfs/MCT3-SP.pdf
Hans Gärtner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos