KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

Mangelschalter

Spanish translation: interruptor de escacez/de deficiencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mangelschalter
Spanish translation:interruptor de escacez/de deficiencia
Entered by: ingridbram

13:19 Apr 4, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Etikettiermaschine
German term or phrase: Mangelschalter
Die Mangelschalter am einlaufenden und der Rückstauschalter am auslaufenden Transportband werden durch die SPS-Maschinensteuerung (Speicher - Programmierbare - Steuerung) überwacht und damit entsprechend den Förderbedingungen der Behälter gesteuert.

¿"Interruptor de falta", "interruptor de insuficiencia"? ¿O?
Gracias
xxxMANGOLD
interruptor de escacez/de deficiencia
Explanation:
creo que suena mejor que insuficiencia o falta
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interruptor de escacez/de deficienciaingridbram
4interrupor de falta de alimentación
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interruptor de escacez/de deficiencia


Explanation:
creo que suena mejor que insuficiencia o falta

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrupor de falta de alimentación


Explanation:
<falta> sólo no lo deja claro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 51 mins (2004-04-06 06:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como el siguiente interruptor que menciona es el de atasco a la salida, éste es el que para la máquina cuando no tiene alimentación

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17