KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tolle neue Herausforderng

Spanish translation: y supone un nuevo gran desafío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:tolle neue Herausforderng
Spanish translation:y supone un nuevo gran desafío
Entered by: Miguel Martin

07:33 Jun 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: tolle neue Herausforderng
Die 5,4 km lange Strecke mit ihren 13 Kurven ist nur ca. 90 Kilometer von XXXX entfernt und stellt eine tolle neue Herausforderung für die Teams dar
David Armada
Spain
y supone un nuevo gran desafío
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Miguel Martin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un nuevo desafío increíble
René Cofré Baeza
4y supone un nuevo gran desafío
Miguel Martin
3fantástico/buen desafío/retoKarin.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fantástico/buen desafío/reto


Explanation:
una idea

Karin.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un nuevo desafío increíble


Explanation:
Esa es mi versión
Suerte

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tejaverde
33 mins
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y supone un nuevo gran desafío


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Miguel Martin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank