KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Rippstruktur

Spanish translation: Estructura nervada


17:28 Sep 5, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Rippstruktur
Aus Mischgewebe mit Rippstruktur.

Kein weiterer Kontext, aber es geht hier um Textil bei einem Auto.
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:Estructura nervada
Explanation:
Aquí tienes más info.


http://www.imcyc.com/revista/1998/agosto98/nervi.htm


Saludos
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Estructura nervada
Fernando Toledo
4Estructura reforzada
Susana Sancho


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estructura nervada


Explanation:
Aquí tienes más info.


http://www.imcyc.com/revista/1998/agosto98/nervi.htm


Saludos

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  Herbert Schuster
22 hrs

neutral  Gabi: Pero la referencia es muy de la parte de construcción... (ahí sí)
1 day20 mins
  -> sí, me equivoqué de enlace ;-( pero es la misma vaina

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estructura reforzada


Explanation:
Es lo que se suele utilizar en Kfz.


Susana Sancho
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22