KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Noppenprägung

Spanish translation: estampación de nudos/botones/motas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Noppenprägung
Spanish translation:estampación de nudos/botones/motas
Entered by: Egmont

09:02 Feb 10, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Noppenprägung
Gummifussmatten fürs Auto:
Die Gummifußmatten sind leicht zu reinigen und schützen den Fahrzeuginnenraum vor Nässe und Schmutz. Velour-Vorderseite, Kunststoff Noppenprägung auf der Rückseite.
kadu
Spain
estampación de nudos/botones/motas
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5goma granulada
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4estampación de nudos/botones/motas
Egmont


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estampación de nudos/botones/motas


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Sí, gracias.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goma granulada


Explanation:
Lo deduzco del Mink que define Noppenteppich como alfombra de goma granulada (auto). Y miré la parte de abajo de las alfombritas demi auto!!!, son así!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 107