KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ventilhub

Spanish translation: carrera de la válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ventilhub
Spanish translation:carrera de la válvula
Entered by: kadu

16:19 Nov 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Prozesssicherung
German term or phrase: Ventilhub
Abfrage Endlage Einpresszylinder und Überwachung der Fettmenge über Initiator am Dosierventil (Ventilhub erriecht) erforderlich!
En inglés valve stroke reached.

Carrera ? Elevación? Recorrido de válvula??
Susana Sancho
carrera de la válvula
Explanation:
Según el Festo es carrera o elevación:
http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...

Mira también:
www.dopag.cz/pdf/sroub_had/7.pdf
y
http://www.drehmousa.com/Dokumente/bedienungsanleitungen/Ant...
(carrera de la válvula)
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
me parecen correctas las dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2carrera de la válvulakadu
4recorrido de válvulaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorrido de válvula


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: me parecía igualmente válida, pero parece que resulta más "técnico" carrera


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carrera de la válvula


Explanation:
Según el Festo es carrera o elevación:
http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...

Mira también:
www.dopag.cz/pdf/sroub_had/7.pdf
y
http://www.drehmousa.com/Dokumente/bedienungsanleitungen/Ant...
(carrera de la válvula)

kadu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
me parecen correctas las dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Me ganaste por la mano. Lo correcto es "carrera".
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Daniel Gebauer
14 hrs
  -> danke