KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Rohrverjüngung

Spanish translation: estrechamiento de tubo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohrverjüngung
Spanish translation:estrechamiento de tubo
Entered by: Susana Sancho

11:16 Jan 18, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Vehículos industriales
German term or phrase: Rohrverjüngung
Mischeraufbau auf Anfrage mit Mörtelverschluss, Rohrverjüngung, 3. Rutsche, Mischerschaltung im Fahrerhaus, Fließmittelbehälter
Susana Sancho
estrechamiento de tubo
Explanation:
"Verjüngen" en el contexto de un tubo significa "estrechar"
Selected response from:

Thomas Decker
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3despezoulla2608
3estrechamiento de tubo
Thomas Decker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estrechamiento de tubo


Explanation:
"Verjüngen" en el contexto de un tubo significa "estrechar"

Thomas Decker
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
despezo


Explanation:
lt. Mink

ver también:
www.definicion.org/despezo
En fontanería y otras artes mecánicas, rebajo que se hace al extremo de un tubo para enchufarlo en otro.

arte-y-arquitectura.glosario.net/construccion-y-arquitectura:
Adelgazar el extremo de un tubo o cañería para poder enchufarlo en. ...


ulla2608
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 250