KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Dachreling

Spanish translation: barras laterales en (el) techo


12:55 Feb 13, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Dachreling
Abschließbare Querstreben für Fahrzeuge mit Dachreling, Vierkant-Befestigung
isa_g
Spanish translation:barras laterales en (el) techo
Explanation:
Audi España > Glosario > Funcionalidad y confort > Barras ...
Audi Glossary Las barras laterales en el techo son los soportes básicos para el transporte de objetos en el techo. Permiten utilizar el.
www.audi.es/audi/es/es2/tools/glosario/operation_comfort/ro...
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barras laterales en (el) techo
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +2Barras portaequipaje
mareug
3CARRILES DE LA AZOTEA
kavorka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CARRILES DE LA AZOTEA


Explanation:
http://www.fun4cars.nl/index.php?manufacturers_id=2&sort=3a&...

Suerte

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Barras portaequipaje


Explanation:
Según el Ernst: Dachreling (Kfz) / barras portaequipaje

aunque algunos prefieren decirles "barras de techo", como puedes ver en el segundo enlace.

Saludos

Dachreling | Spanish | Dictionary & Translation by Babylon- **Dachreling**. Dictionary terms for Dachreling in Español, Español definition for Dachreling, ... **Dachreling barras portaequipaje**. Translation. Traducir: ...
www.babylon.com/definition/Dachreling/Spanish

Honda CR-V DachrelingFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
**DACHRELING** – Edelstahl/Schwarz. DAKRELING – Roestvrij staal/Zwart. RIDELLES DE TOIT – Inox/Noir. **BARRAS DE TECHO** – Inox/Negro. HONDA CR-V ...
www.mattouno.com/PDF/ch1009.pdf

Y aquí una foto con Dachreling:

http://www.volkswagen.at/files/at/element/text_pic/101516754...

mareug
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, AV

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barras laterales en (el) techo


Explanation:
Audi España > Glosario > Funcionalidad y confort > Barras ...
Audi Glossary Las barras laterales en el techo son los soportes básicos para el transporte de objetos en el techo. Permiten utilizar el.
www.audi.es/audi/es/es2/tools/glosario/operation_comfort/ro...

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101