KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

radsicherungen

Spanish translation: tapacubo integral/bloqueo de rueda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:radsicherung
Spanish translation:tapacubo integral/bloqueo de rueda
Entered by: mariantrad

16:54 May 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
German term or phrase: radsicherungen
4 Leichtmetallräder „Hockenheim“ 6½ J x 16 mit Radsicherungen, Reifen
mariantrad
tapacubos integrales
Explanation:
Llantas de acero 6 J x 14 con tapacubos integrales con neumáticos 175/80 R 14 (para 75 cv y SDI ).

# Llantas de acero 6 1/2 J x 16 con tapacubos integrales, neumáticos 205/55 R 16

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sportlich:
die 16\"-Leichtmetallräder \"Montreal II\" mit 205er Reifen inklusive Radsicherung.


Elegant:
die 15´´Leichtmetallräder \"Avus II\" mit 195er Reifen inklusive Radsicherung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:26:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manche scheinen auch seguro antirrobo zu sagen.

Llantas de aleación ligera \"Canyon 5\" de 7 1/2 J x 17 con neumáticos para todas las estaciones 235/65 R17 y seguro antirrobo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 17:25:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E scheint, dass tapacubos die Blenden oder Radkappen sind.
Also besser seguro antirrobo nehmen. Oder die Radblenden sind so befestigt, integriert, dass ein Diebstahl der Räder nicht mehr möglich ist.
Aber so genau weiß ich das leider nicht.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bloqueos de rueda
Egmont
5o bloqueo de las ruedas
Сергей Лузан
4tapacubos integrales
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloqueos de rueda


Explanation:
para impedir manipulaciones o pérdidas.

Dic. Mink


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo, izy :-)

agree  raulruiz
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapacubos integrales


Explanation:
Llantas de acero 6 J x 14 con tapacubos integrales con neumáticos 175/80 R 14 (para 75 cv y SDI ).

# Llantas de acero 6 1/2 J x 16 con tapacubos integrales, neumáticos 205/55 R 16

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sportlich:
die 16\"-Leichtmetallräder \"Montreal II\" mit 205er Reifen inklusive Radsicherung.


Elegant:
die 15´´Leichtmetallräder \"Avus II\" mit 195er Reifen inklusive Radsicherung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:26:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manche scheinen auch seguro antirrobo zu sagen.

Llantas de aleación ligera \"Canyon 5\" de 7 1/2 J x 17 con neumáticos para todas las estaciones 235/65 R17 y seguro antirrobo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 17:25:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E scheint, dass tapacubos die Blenden oder Radkappen sind.
Also besser seguro antirrobo nehmen. Oder die Radblenden sind so befestigt, integriert, dass ein Diebstahl der Räder nicht mehr möglich ist.
Aber so genau weiß ich das leider nicht.


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o bloqueo de las ruedas


Explanation:
según mis diccionarios. ¡Buena suerte, mariantrad!
Re.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8