KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Tire Mobility Set:

Spanish translation: equipo de reparación de neumáticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tire Mobility Set
Spanish translation:equipo de reparación de neumáticos
Entered by: mariantrad

16:57 May 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
German term or phrase: Tire Mobility Set:
Tire Mobility Set:
12-Volt-Kompressor und
Reifendichtmittel
mariantrad
equipo de reparación de neumáticos
Explanation:
Dic. Beigbeder
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipo de reparación de llantas (LAm)/ (cámaras del aíre)
Сергей Лузан
4equipo de reparación de neumáticos
Egmont
2juego de mantenimiento de neumáticos
izy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de reparación de neumáticos


Explanation:
Dic. Beigbeder

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
juego de mantenimiento de neumáticos


Explanation:
*

izy
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo de reparación de llantas (LAm)/ (cámaras del aíre)


Explanation:
tambiйn. ЎBuena suerte, mariantrad!
Re.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
"Diccionario Politйcnico Espaсol-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 tйrminos), Moscъ, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wцrterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8