KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Back-up horn

Spanish translation: bocina antirrobo/de alarma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:back up horn
Spanish translation:bocina antirrobo/de alarma
Entered by: mariantrad

17:01 May 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
German term or phrase: Back-up horn
Diebstahlalarmanlage und Back-up-Horn
Innenspiegel, automatisch abblendend
Scheinwerferreinigungsanlage
Technikpaket:
Winterpaket:
mariantrad
bocina de alarma o bocina de antirobo
Explanation:
bocina de alarma o bocina de antirobo


THAT IS 100 CORRECT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:32:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CHECKED WITH PROFF
NATIVE SPANISH AND GERMAN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 19:00:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CHECKED WITH PROFF
NATIVE SPANISH AND GERMAN
Selected response from:

xxxga5
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bocina de alarma o bocina de antiroboxxxga5
5claxon supletorio
Сергей Лузан
4bocina supletoria
Egmont


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocina supletoria


Explanation:
para una mayor intensidad...
Dic. Mink
Dic. SLaby-Grossmann

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
claxon supletorio


Explanation:
también. ¡Buena suerte, mariantrad!
Re.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bocina de alarma o bocina de antirobo


Explanation:
bocina de alarma o bocina de antirobo


THAT IS 100 CORRECT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:32:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CHECKED WITH PROFF
NATIVE SPANISH AND GERMAN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 19:00:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CHECKED WITH PROFF
NATIVE SPANISH AND GERMAN

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian