KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

umherfliegende Teile

Spanish translation: piezas proyectadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umherfliegende Teile
Spanish translation:piezas proyectadas
Entered by: Caroline Loehr

11:13 Mar 26, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bedienungsanleitung
German term or phrase: umherfliegende Teile
Bei Beschädigungen an pneumatischen Bauteilen besteht Verletzungsgefahr durch unter Druck ausströmender Luft bzw. durch ***umherfliegende Teile***.

Danke!
Caroline Loehr
Germany
piezas proyectadas / expulsadas
Explanation:
Piezas expulsadas por presión, como en una explosión.

espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2piezas proyectadas / expulsadasJavier Munoz
5piezas despedidas
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piezas despedidas


Explanation:
-

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piezas proyectadas / expulsadas


Explanation:
Piezas expulsadas por presión, como en una explosión.

espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: proyectadas
44 mins

agree  Javier Ramirez: proyectadas queda mejor
5 days