KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Serviceleistung

Spanish translation: servicios


19:32 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Serviceleistung
Serviceleistung der Firma:

Im Rahmen des Full-Service-Leistung übernimmt die Firma folgende Kosten:
majf23
Spanish translation:servicios
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prestación de servicios
Gisel Moya Knautz
4 +1servicios
Karlo Heppner
4prestación de servicios integralesingridbram


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestación de servicios


Explanation:
es otra opción para el título, aunque si hay que resumirlo, para el párrafo siguiente, yo utilizaría solamente servicios, como comentó Karlo aquí.

Saludos y suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 hrs

agree  Almudena Ballester
1 day16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestación de servicios integrales


Explanation:
En el ámbito de la prestación de servicios integrales la empresa se hace cargo de los siguientes costos

Otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22