KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bestätigen auf

Spanish translation: acusar recibo/ ratificar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestätigen auf
Spanish translation:acusar recibo/ ratificar
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

17:56 Feb 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: bestätigen auf
Tengo la siguiente frase: "Der Empfang des Fahrzeugs und der dazugehörigen Unterlagen wird auf einem Übernahmeprotokoll des Händlers vom Fahrzeugnutzer bestätigt". Y la he traducido así: "La recepción del vehículo y de los documentos correspondientes por parte del usuario se realizará según el protocolo de entrega del vendedor" ¿Qué os parece?
majf23
se acusará recibo / se ratificará / se confirmará
Explanation:
Tendrías que ver cúal se adecúa mejor en este caso...
Otra opción: se certificará.
Espero que te sirva. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Gisel Moya Knautz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se acusará recibo / se ratificará / se confirmará
Gisel Moya Knautz
4
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bestätigen auf
se acusará recibo / se ratificará / se confirmará


Explanation:
Tendrías que ver cúal se adecúa mejor en este caso...
Otra opción: se certificará.
Espero que te sirva. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bestätigen auf


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172