KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

bis zu einem Zusatz von 0,1 0/00

Spanish translation: hasta una concentración de 0,1 por mil.


00:57 Mar 31, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / pesticidas
German term or phrase: bis zu einem Zusatz von 0,1 0/00
contexto: "Als Schutzmittel gegen Lagerschädlinge haben sie eine prophylaktische und pestizide Wirkung bis zu einem Zusatz von 0,1 0/00 erwiesen".
Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Spanish translation:hasta una concentración de 0,1 por mil.
Explanation:
o sea, 0,01 %
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Buenos días y muchas gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hasta una concentración de 0,1 por mil.
Pablo Grosschmid
4con una adición de 1 promil
swisstell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con una adición de 1 promil


Explanation:
suerte und gute Nacht!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hasta una concentración de 0,1 por mil.


Explanation:
o sea, 0,01 %

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Buenos días y muchas gracias a los dos