KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Botany

Zebrafeuerkolben

Spanish translation: Arisaema Candissimum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zebrafeuerkolben
Spanish translation:Arisaema Candissimum
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:14 Mar 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: Zebrafeuerkolben
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
Arisaema candissimum
Explanation:
Arisaema candissimum
• Familie: Aronstabgewächse (Araceae
sólo se refiere a Feuerkolben
puedes ver en
www.dem.de/entertainment/cybergarten/zimmerpflanzen/a/arisa... - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 20:45:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mitglied.lycos.de/DrRolandSpohn/dialiste.pdf
Selected response from:

Manuela Brehm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...Gabi
4Arisaema candissimumManuela Brehm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arisaema candissimum


Explanation:
Arisaema candissimum
• Familie: Aronstabgewächse (Araceae
sólo se refiere a Feuerkolben
puedes ver en
www.dem.de/entertainment/cybergarten/zimmerpflanzen/a/arisa... - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 20:45:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mitglied.lycos.de/DrRolandSpohn/dialiste.pdf

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
No es para proponer una respuesta (no la tengo porque no encuentro ZEBRAfeuerkolben), pero fíjate en que hay 101 (!) tipos de arisaema...




    Reference: http://botu07.bio.uu.nl/arisaema/imaglist.htm
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4