KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Botany

Maurandie

Spanish translation: Maraundia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maraundie
Spanish translation:Maraundia
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:38 Mar 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: Maurandie
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
asarina (lat.) - maurandia (esp. ?)
Explanation:
koennte das gleiche Wort in spanischer Sprache sein
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MaurandiaManuela Brehm
4asarina (lat.) - maurandia (esp. ?)
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asarina (lat.) - maurandia (esp. ?)


Explanation:
koennte das gleiche Wort in spanischer Sprache sein

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maurandia


Explanation:
está cierto
google

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16