KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Funtionsschulungen

Spanish translation: Cursos de formación de cargos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Funktionschulungen
Spanish translation:Cursos de formación de cargos
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

13:27 Mar 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business/financial
German term or phrase: Funtionsschulungen
Die Schulungen orientieren sich an Geschäftsprozessen und stellen die Beziehungen zwischen den Abläufen im Unternehmen in den Vordergrund. Im Mittelpunkt des produktbezogenen Ausbildungsangebotes stehen mehr als 800 Geschäftsprozesse. Das Angebot reicht von Überblicksseminaren über Prozeß- bis hin zu Funktionsschulungen.
Guillermo de la Puerta
seminarios / cursillos de formación de cargos
Explanation:
Creo que aquí "Funktion" se refiere a cargo (funciones directivas, supongo).
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Entrenamiento detallado sobre funcionalidades
Jorge Payan
4 +1seminarios / cursillos de formación de cargos
Anguiano Pérez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seminarios / cursillos de formación de cargos


Explanation:
Creo que aquí "Funktion" se refiere a cargo (funciones directivas, supongo).

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entrenamiento detallado sobre funcionalidades


Explanation:
Pienso que estrá así mas completo

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459