KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Währung Optionsprämie

Spanish translation: prima de opción de divisa monetaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Währung Optionsprämie
Spanish translation:prima de opción de divisa monetaria
Entered by: Egmont

08:30 May 29, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Währung Optionsprämie
Optionsprämie und Währung Optionsprämie: Diese Felder sind Plichtfelder, wenn der Transaktionstyp eine Option ist.
smoralestrad
prima de opción de divisa monetaria
Explanation:
Quizá...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moneda de prima (de la opción)Gabi
4prima de opción de divisa monetaria
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima de opción de divisa monetaria


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moneda de prima (de la opción)


Explanation:
Rechtswörterbuch s. www.finanztip.de/i/spanien/copp-rechtswoerterbuch.htm


Optionspreis, Optionsprämie, Prämie: Preis, den der Optionskäufer dem Stillhalter für das Recht bezahlt, den Basiswert zu kaufen (Call) bzw. zu verkaufen (Put).






    Reference: http://www.finanztip.de/i/spanien/copp-rechtswoerterbuch.htm
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686